The Green Bird 2016
Aditi Biswas, Special Critic Award: Casey Feldman Scholarship *WON*
Ellie Chittick, Choreography
Xandra Coleman, Creativity
Julianita Vlad, Featured Actress in a Play
Shayne Gasser, Featured Actor in a Play
Joshua Bush, Comic Actor in a Play
David D'Ardenne, Supporting Actor in a Play
Xandra Coleman, Lead Actress in a Play
Great Expectations 2015
Emily Gallina, Alyssa Howson, Lindsey Smith, Aditi Biswas, Nick Sutton, Carly Goldberg, Julia Yancik, Cappies Team, Critic Team
Carly Goldberg, Outstanding 9th & 10th Grade Critic
Nick Sutton, Outstanding 9th & 10th Grade Critic
Gillian Stinson, Props
Julia Jones, Creativity in Music Live Composition
Joshua Bush, Featured Actor in a Play *WON*
Nick Degen, Comic Actor in a Play
Lindsey A. Smith, Lead Actress in a Play
The Mouse That Roared 2014
Aditi Biswas, Erin Boring, Emily Gallina, Alyssa Howson, Amber Mangabat, Lindsey Smith
Cappies team, Critic Team *WON*
Amber Mangabat, Individual Critic *WON*
Haley DeMartin, Marketing and Publicity
Joseph Casiano, Comic Actor in a Play
Romeo and Juliet 2013
Amber Mangabat, Alyssa Howson, Emily Gallina, Lindsey Smith, Erin Boring, Aditi Biswas, Nick Sutton, Julia Yancik, Carly Goldberg, Cappies Team, Critic Team
Amber Mangabat, Underclass Female Critic *WON*
Dante Collazo, Featured Actor in a Play
Ashley Spina, Comic Actress in a Play *WON*
Jack Beran, Comic Actor in a Play
Joseph Casiano, Supporting Actor in a Play
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead 2012
Kathryn Sutton, Melissa Quinnan, Hao Ngo, Samantha Schumacher, Abby Gould, Sarah Barkley, Amber Mangabat, Eileen Butler, Molly Shannon, Cappies Team, Critic Team
Eileen Butler, Underclass Female Critic
Amber Mangabat, Underclass Female Critic
Grant Bouvier, Scott Deichman, Lighting
Mary Heinz, Props
Konrad Heppler, Tyler Freeze,
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Ensemble
Andrew Ball, Featured Actor in a Play
Brittany Robey, Comic Actress in a Play
Jack Beran, Comic Actor in a Play
Konrad Heppler, Lead Actor in a Play *WON*